• 08312402351
  • cbalc.official@gmail.com
  • Opening 9:30AM to 5:30PM
  • Admission enquiry: 6362852810 6362839819 6362253083 7019428031

Achievements in the year 2016 – 2017

1.General Championship at “Odyssey” by Saraswat College of Commerce, Goa, September, 2016

  • Arungouda Patil won 1st Prize in Finance
  • Linganagouda Patil won 1st Prize in ED
  • Arbaz Jamadar won 1st Prize in Quiz
  • Mudassir Patel won 2nd Prize in Marketing

2. General Championship at Expressions by VTU, Belgaum, October 2016

  • Sushant Sherigar and Nikhil Karwa won 1st Prize in B Plan
  • Aisha Sajan and Nameeta Gasti won 1st Prize in HR
  • Vishal U and Rajat Modi won 2nd Prize in Finance
  • Yogesh J and Sameer S won 3rd Prize in Marketing
  • Mudassir Patel and Omkar Mangalwedhekar won 1st Prize in Marketing
  • Linganagouda Patil and Sourabh Hidadugi won 2nd Prize in B plan
  • Arungouda Patil and Rushil Mahagaonkar won 3rd Prize in Finance

3.Runners up General Championship at Expressions by VTU, Belgaum, October 2016

  • Naman Jain and Ruchi Porwal won 1st Prize in Finance
  • Stuti Rathod and Raashi Shirguppi won 2nd Prize in HR
  • Shrihari Kakade and Sanket Satardekar won 3rd Prize in B plan

4. General Championship won at Advait by GIT MBA, Belgaum – February 2017

  • Himanshu Chaturvedi and Kartik Shah won 1st Prize in Digital Marketing
  • Sameer Sanaulla and Sadaf Mulla won 1st Prize in Debate
  • Yogesh J, Himanshu c, Sameer S, Aditya S, Kartik S won 2nd won Prize in Ad Mad Show
  • Arungouda Patil and Mayur Dhwaj Singh Shekhawat won 1st Prize in B Plan
  • Soumya R, Mansi C, Mudassir P, Sourabh H, Mayurdhwaj won 1st Prize in Ad Mad show

5.General Championship at Acumen organized by Gogte College of Commerce

  • Arungouda Patil secured 1st in Finance
  • Mudassir Patel secured 1st in Marketing
  • Mayurdhwaj Singh Shekhawat secured 1st prize in Human Resource.
  • Soumya Rane secured 1st prize in Best Manager
  • Kartik Ved secured 1st prize in Business Quiz.

6. General Championship at Anveshane organized by JA College of Commerce, Athani

  • Vishal Upadhye & Anu Yadav secured 1st Prize in Finance.
  • Naman Jain & Ruchi Parwal secured 2nd Prize in Finance.
  • Aditya Shetti, Aditya Gangannavar, Chinmayee Mahapurush and Ruchita Vijay Secured 1st Prize in Marketing
  • Ruchi Porwal, Kaushal Ladhad, Shreya Puranikmath, Shruti Tenginkai, Sohail Karwar , Dhanraj Chikkkorde secured 1st prize in Ice breaker
  • Aditya Shetty, Aditya Gangannavar, Chinmayee Mahapurush & Ruchita Vijay secured 2nd prize in Ice Breaker.

7. General Championship at Adhyay organized by Jain College of Engineering [MBA]

  • Arungouda Patil, Vishal Upadhye & Shruti Patil secured 1st prize in Finance
  • Mudasssir Patel, Aditya Shetty & Kaushal Ladhad secured 1st prize in Marketing.
  • Nameeta Gasti, Sushant Sherigar & Rajat Modi secured 1st prize in Human Resource.

8. General Championship at Infoniesta organized by A S Patil College of Commerce, Bijapur.

  • Lingangouda Patil & Arbaaz Jamadar secured 1st Prize in Quiz.
  • Arungouda Patil & Mudassir Patel secured 1st prize in Social Innovation.
  • Abhishek More, Sohail Karwar, Naman Jain secured 2nd prize in Treasure Hunt,
  • Sohail Karwar, Arungouda Patil, Mudassir Patel secured 2nd prize in Dance.

9. General Championship Rannbhoomi at SS Dempo College, Goa

  • Arungouda Patil bagged 1st Prize in Finance.
  • Kartik Ved Bagged 1st prize in Quiz.
  • The team bagged 1st prize in Team Work.

10. General Championship at Samagam organized by IMER, Belgaum

  • Sohail Karwar secured 1st Prize in Best Manager
  • Arungouda Patil, Mudassir Patel, Rajani Siddannavar secured 1st Prize in Flagship
    event which involved Marketing, Finance & HR events.
  • Lingangouda Patil & Kartik Ved secured 1st Prize in Business Quiz.

11. General Championship at Envisage organized by Jain College of BBA

  • Arungouda Patil secured 1st in Finance
  • Mudassir Patel secured 1st in Marketing
  • Lingangouda Patil & Kartik Ved secured 1st prize in Business Quiz
  • Mayurdhwaj Singh Shekhawat secured 1st prize in Human Resource.

12. General Championship at VTU Regional Study Center, Gulbarga

  • Saurabh Hidaduggi, Abhishek More & Sushant Sherigar bagged 1st in Business Plan
  • Arbaaz Jamadar, Adnan Darga bagged 1st prize in Business Quiz.
  • Sameer Sanaullah, Shreya Puranikmath, Shruti Tenginkai & Yaashika Jain secured 1st prize in Innovation.
  • Sufiyaan Sanadi secured 1st Prize in Short Film.
  • Naman Jain, Ruchi Porwal, Shruti Tenginkai & Yaashika jain bagged 2nd prize in Dance.
  • Vishal Upadhye, Sushant Sherigar, Himanshu Chaturvedi, Arbaaz Jamadar, Sameer Sanaullah & Sufiyan Sanadi secured 1st Prize in Ramp Walk.

13. General Championship at Pratibhanveshane organized by KLE College of BBA, Chikodi

  • Arungouda Patil secured 1st prize in Finance
  • Mayurdhwaj Singh Shekhawat secured 1st prize in Human Resource.
  • Sagar Haldankar & Yogesh Jelugadekar secured 1st prize in Business Quiz
  • Lingangouda Patil & Kartik Ved secured 2nd prize in Business Quiz.
  • Mudassir Patel secured 2nd Prize in Marketing