• 08312402351
  • cbalc.official@gmail.com
  • Opening 9:30AM to 5:30PM
  • Admission enquiry: 6362852810 6362839819 6362253083 7019428031

Achievements in the year 2015 – 2016

1.General Championship at “Cavalcade – 2015” by Jain BBA College, Hubli

  • Ms. Aishawarya Taukari won Best Manager
  • Mr. Atif Beerwala won Marketing
  • Ms. Aishwarya Sunkad won 2nd Prize in HR
  • Mr. Shridhar Malji & Mr. Arbaz Jamadar won Quiz
  • Mr. Kartik Ved won 2nd Prize in Finance

2.General Championship at “Impressions 2016” by Rosary College of Commerce, Goa.

  • Ms. Aishwarya Taukari won Best Manager
  • Mr. Rushil Mahagaonkar won Photography
  • Mr. Kartik Ved won Finance
  • Mr. Atif Beerwala won Marketing
  • Mr. Shridhar Malji won 2nd Prize in Quiz
  • Team won Fashion show
  • Team won 2nd Prize in Ice breaker

3. General Championship at “Acumen 2016”, by Gogte College of Commerce, Belgaum

  • Ms. Aishwarya Taukari won Best Manager
  • Ms. Aishwarya Sunkad won HR
  • Mr. Shridhar Malji won Quiz
  • Mr. Atif Beerwala won Marketing

4. General Championship at “Converge 2016” by Bhartesh College of MBA, Belgaum

  • Mr. Mukund Ningannavar, Mr. Mujahid Gogi & Mr. Sadashiv Shinde won Ad mad
  • Mr. Shridhar Malji & Mr. Kartik Ved won Quiz

5. General Championship at “Adhyay 2016” by Jain Engineering College, MBA, Belgaum

  • Ms. Aishwarya Taukari won Best Manager
  • Ms. Aishwarya Sunkad & Ms. Vaibhavi Hosmath won HR
  • Mr. Mudassir Patel & Mr. Sourabh Hidaduggi won Marketing

6. General Championship at “Samagam 2016”, by KLS IMER, Belgaum.

  • Ms. Soumya Rane won Best Manager
  • Mr. Mukund Ningannavar, Mr. E. Sagar won 2 nd Prize in Ad mad
  • Mr. Atif Beerwala & Mr. Abhishekh More won 2nd Prize in CSR
  • Mr. Lingangouda Patil & Shridhar Malji won 2nd Prize in Quiz
  • Mr. Mayurdhwaj Singh Shekhawat won 2nd Prize in Crisis
  • Team won Ice breaker

7. General Championship at “Olympus 2016” by Basaveshvar College of Commerce, Bagalkot

  • Ms. Vaibhavi Hosmath won 2nd Prize in HR
  • Mr. Arungouda Patil won Finance
  • Mr. Mudassir Patel won Marketing
  • Mr. Mayurdhwaj Singh Shekhawat won Press